QLD CUP WOMENS

Please READ the attached

1. Norths 4. Bundaberg 7. City 8 10. Ipswich
2. Gladstone 5. Brisbane 8. Darling Downs 11. Toowoomba
3. Fraser Coast 6. Gold Coast 9. Gympie 12. Mount Isa

NOTE: Most Womens Fixtures are scheduled for a 9AM start, Snooker World will open from 8:45am (Women ONLY)

Dates:

  •  Friday, singles comp from 1pm
  • Sat 5th Oct 13, Womens Fixtures start 9:00am to 2:00pm)
  • Sun 6th Oct 13, Womens Fixtures start 9:00am to 2:30pm)
  • Mon 7th Oct 13, Womens Fixtures start 9:00am to 10:00am)
  • Mon 7th Oct 13, Womens Finals start 10:00am to 4:00pm)

Venue:

Snooker World
2520 Gold Coast Hwy
Mermaid Beach QLD 4218
http://www.snookerworld.com.au

Tables:

16, 7 x 3.6 Eight Ball Tables

QLD CUP MENS

Please READ the attached

1. Brisbane 5. Fraser Coast 9. Ipswich 13. South Burnett
2. Bundaberg 6. Gladstone 10. Mount Isa 14. Toowoomba
3. City 8 7. Gold Coast 11. Norths 15. Q All Stars

NOTE: Most Mens Fixtures are scheduled for a 2PM start, please arrive by 1:45pm.

Dates:

  •  Friday, singles comp from 1pm
  • Sat 5th Oct 13, Mens Fixtures start 2:00pm to 10pm)
  • Sun 6th Oct 13, Mens Fixtures start 2:00pm to 9pm)
  • Sun 6th Oct 13, Mens Qualifying Final start 9:00pm to 10pm)
  • Mon 7th Oct 13, Mens Finals start 10:00am to 4:00pm)

Venue:

Snooker World
2520 Gold Coast Hwy
Mermaid Beach QLD 4218
http://www.snookerworld.com.au

Tables:

16, 7 x 3.6 Eight Ball Tables

QLD COUNTRY CUP

Country cup results top 8 Norths played Ipswich for the grand final ,, Norths got the jump on Ipswich and as true to form Ipswich came back to take the top championship ""Congratulations To Ipswich one Norths""

Congratulations to Jannsenn from Ipswich for taking out Top 8 player of the carnival

Country Cup Bottom 8 Results Gympie played Sunny Coast Smashers for the final Sunny a Coast knocked over Gympie. In the end to take the win "" congratulations to Sunny Coast and Gympie ""

Player of the Carnival Bottom 8 was Joel from the smashers

What a great weekend every player had a great time every team comprised of great people and talent

Signed John Carr V P

----------------------------------------

Please READ the attached

1. Norths 4. Young Guns 7. City 8 10. Ipswich
2. Gladstone 5. N. Residents 8. Darling Downs 11. Toowoomba
3. Fraser Coast 6. Sunshine Coast 9. Gympie 12. Gold Coast

Dates:

  •  Friday, local Friday nite pool comp from 6pm
  • Sat 5th Oct 13, Country Fixtures start 10:00am to 6:00pm)
  • Sun 6th Oct 13, Country Fixtures start 10:00am to 7:30pm)
  • Monday, (Queens Birthday) nil

Venue:

Norths Cuesports
Shop 7, 481 Gympie Rd
Strathpine QLD 4500
www.northscuesports.com

Tables:

12, 7 x 3.6 Eight Ball Tables