Womens Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2017 Div 1   6  2   Julia Kenny
  Div 2   6  4   Katrina Smith
             
  Mens          
2017 Div 1   9 2   Shannon Purcell
  Div 2   9 7    Beau Young
             
  Country          
2017 Div 1 Sunny Coast 7 3 Ipswich Costis Willmott
  Div 2 Odd Ballers 7  6 Darling Downs  Michael Hawkins

 

  Womens Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2016 Div 1   6  2   Julia Kenny
  Div 2   6  4   Katrina Smith
             
  Mens          
2016 Div 1   9 2   Shannon Purcell
  Div 2   9 7    Beau Young
             
  Country          
2016 Div 1 Sunny Coast 7 3 Ipswich Costis Willmott
  Div 2 Odd Ballers 7  6 Darling Downs  Michael Hawkins

 RESULTS https://www.poolstat.net.au/QEBF

VIDEO: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n9dPqS0mPcg

  Womens Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2015 Div 1 Norths 6  2 Gold Coast  Kerry Spengler
  Div 2  Sunny Coast 6  4 Ipswich Sharron Brown
             
  Mens          
2015 Div 1  Norths 9 2 City  Kyle Thompson
  Div 2 Darling Downs 9 7 Mackay  Kurt Elliott
             
  Country          
2015 Div 1 Norths 7 5 Ipswich Stephen Wall
  Div 2 Gympie 7  1 Darling Downs Anthony Harding

 RESULTS https://www.poolstat.net.au/QEBF

VIDEO: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n9dPqS0mPcg

  Womens Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2014 Div 1 City 6  4 Norths Karen Hextall
  Div 2 Fraser Coast 6  4 Toowoomba Colleen Spasojevic
             
  Mens          
2014 Div 1 Norths 9 6 All Stars Ben Middleton
  Div 2 Gympie 9 7 Fraser Coast Macwin Fernandes
             
  Country          
2014 Div 1 City 7 3 Sunny Coast Kieren Estreich
  Div 2 All Stars 7 2 Gympie Barry Boland

 

  Women's Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2013 Div 1 Gladstone 6 5 Brisbane Colleen Pershouse
  Div 2 Norths 6 2 Darling Downs Sharron Brown
             
  Men's Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2013 Div 1 Brisbane 9 8 Norths Micky Allan
  Div 2 Darling Downs 9 5 Mount Isa Joshua Hart
             
  Country Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2013 Div 1 Ipswich 9 6 Norths Jannsen Kingston
  Div 2 Sunny Coast 9 7 Gympie Joel Emery

 

 

  Women's Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2012 Div 1 Rockhampton 6 4 City Nicole Fielding
  Div 2 Darling Downs 6 3 Glastone Katrina Smith
             
  Men's Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2012 Div 1 Ipswich 9 3 Brisbane Dist. Steve Jolly
  Div 2 Toowoomba 9 4 All-Stars Mick Hodgetts
             
  Country Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2012 Div 1 . . . . .
  Div 2 . . . . .

 

  Women's Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2011 Div 1 Gold Coast 6 5 Brisbane Dist. Angeline Hall
  Div 2 Northern Dist 6 2 Darling Downs  
  Men's          
2011 Div 1 Gold Coast 9 8 City David Pilgrim
  Div 2 Darling Downs 9 5 Fraser Coast  
             
  Country Winner     Runner-Up MVP
2011 Div 1 . . . . .
  Div 2 . . . . .